Shri Ramkrishna Institute of Medical Sciences & Sanaka Hospitals
Sl. No. DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION NAME OF FACULTY
1 ANATOMY PROFESSOR Dr. Provas Banerjee
Dr. S. Srinivas
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.  Dr. Subhrangsu Samanta
 Dr. Subhodoy Mukherjee
TUTOR  Dr. S. Majhi
 Dr. Aniruddha Dhar
 Dr. P.K. Majumder
2 PHYSIOLOGY PROFESSOR  Dr Aparna Ray Sarkar
 Dr. Surekha De
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.  Dr. Sibaprakash Mukherjee
 Dr. Pronoy Biswas
TUTOR  Dr. Titas Chakrabarty
 Dr. Samiuz Zaman
 Dr. Gaytri Halder
3 BIO-CHEMISTRY PROFESSOR Dr. Abdul Moeed Siddiqui
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Syed Iftekar Hussain
ASST. PROF.  Dr. Prince Chandrasekhar
 Dr. Sandip Kumar Kundu
TUTOR  Dr. Bulbul Chowdhury
 Dr. Rajni Kumari
 Dr. Subeera Jan
 Dr. Pritam Kundu
4 PHARMACOLOGY  PROF. Dr Arup Kumar Maitra
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by  Professor
ASST. PROF. Dr. Moumita Hazra
TUTOR Compensated by Assistant Professor
5 PATHOLOGY ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Debi Prosad Dasgupta
ASSIST. PROF Dr. Utsha  Senapati
TUTOR Dr. Sonika Bharadwaj
6 MICROBIOLOGY ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Tapas Kumar Bhattacharya
ASST. PROF. Dr. Rajarshi Gupta
TUTOR Compensated by Asst. Professor
7 FORENSIC MEDICINE ASST. PROF. Dr. Abuzar Rizwi
TUTOR Dr. Vivek Raj
8 COMMUNITY MEDICINE ASST. PROF. Dr. Ayan Guha
TUTOR Dr. Swati Roy Chowdhury
9 GENERAL MEDICINE PROFESSOR Dr. Tapan Jyoti Sarkar
Dr. Anup Bhattacharya
ASSOCPROF Dr Venkata Swamy
ASSISTANT PROF  Dr. Biswadeb Ghosh
 Dr. Bavinder Chugh
 Dr. Praveen Yadav
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Niraj Kumar Kalotia
 Dr. Debdeep Mondal
 Dr. Arindam Chatterjee
 Dr. MD. Sarfaraz
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Kanna Gopi Varma
 K. Ajit Kumar
 Dr. Prashant Kumar
 Dr. Sachin Kumar
 Dr. Ashoke G.
 Dr. Priyadarshi Vivek
10 PEDIATRICS ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Shyamali Dutta
ASST. PROF. Dr. Sumit Agarwal
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Ritesh Kr. Singh
 Dr. Loveleen Kaur
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Vikrant Kumar
 Dr. Asutosh Yadav
11 TB & CHEST ASST. PROF. Dr. Jyotirmoy Ghanta
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Manish Kumar Munda
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. S. Rakesh Chandra
12 DERMATOLOGY ASST. PROF. Dr. Anjani Kr. Shukla
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Ankita Kacchap
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. Daniel Robin Gurung
13 PSYCHIATRY ASST. PROF. Dr. Manish Roy
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Sachin Kumar
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. S. K. Khasheed
14 GENERAL SURGERY PROFESSOR Dr. Basudeb Sil
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Tapan Kumar Mondal
Dr. A.P. Khatri
ASST. PROF.  Dr. K.P. Hansda
 Dr. Susovan Saha
 Dr. Kaushik Paul
 Dr. D.V. Laskare
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Verma
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Abdur Rahman
 Dr. Sampurnananda Jha
 Dr. Gajendra Choukikar
 Dr. Abhishek Misra
 Dr. Himmatlal Nisarta
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Braj Kishore Prasad
 Dr. Sanjeev Kr. Singh
 Dr. Md. Firoj
 Dr. Shamim Al Matin Golder
 Dr. Dhiraj Kumar
 Dr. Surendra Singh
15 ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOC. PROF. Dr. Anil Kumar Kochar
ASST. PROF. Dr. Shekhareswar De
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Chaitanya Krishna
Dr. Sutanu Goswami
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Preetam Raj
 Dr. Kasturi Vamsee Krishna
16 ENT ASST. PROF. Dr. Bonapart Chowdhury
SENIOR RESIDENT Dr. Kazi. Abedur Rahman
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. J. Chandra
17 OPHTHALMOLOGY ASST. PROF. Dr. Subrata Mukhopadhyay
SENIOR RESIDENT
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr. Sudip Paul
18 OBSTETRICS & GYNAE-COLOGY PROFESSOR Dr. Bidyut Kumar Basu
 Dr. Kajal Kr. Patra
ASSOC. PROF. Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.  Dr. Bijan Kumar Mukhopadhyay
 Dr Sudipta Jana
 Dr. Neelam Laskare
 Dr. Dhulay Krishna Maji
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Pankaj Kumar Kalotia
 Dr. Akriti Aswini
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Pankaj Kumar
 Dr. T. Sanjay
 Dr. Venkata Narayana Reddy
 Dr. Mallika Rani
19 ANAESTHESIOLOGY PROFESSOR  Dr. Anjana Sen
 Dr. Sanjay Mallick
ASSOC. PROF. Dr. J.P Mehta
Compensated by Professor
ASST. PROF.  Dr. Debasish Giri
 Dr. Tarandeep Singh
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Biswanath Sahoo
 Dr. Rajendra Sahoo
 Dr. Roushan Patel
JUNIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Rupak Kumar
 Dr. K.M. Naidu
20 RADIO DIAGNOSIS ASSOC. PROF. Dr. G. Venkateshwarulu
ASST. PROF. Dr. Partha Pratim Som
SENIOR RESIDENT  Dr. Rajeev Ranjan
 Dr. MD. Ibrar
21 DENTISTRY ASST. PROF.  Dr. Niranjan Kumar Chugh
 Dr. Akansha Uboweja
 Dr. Depashree Paul